Sixth Grade Pictures (Week of 3/25)
Schedule: Individual photos for Sixth Grade
*Students may dress down only on the day of their photos.
- Monday, 3/25 - 601
- Tuesday, 3/26 - 602
- Wednesday, 3/27 - 603
- Thursday, 3/28 - 604
Schedule: Individual photos for Sixth Grade
*Students may dress down only on the day of their photos.
- Monday, 3/25 - 601
- Tuesday, 3/26 - 602
- Wednesday, 3/27 - 603
- Thursday, 3/28 - 604
If you need help accessing your NYCSA, check out this resource [Link] created by NYCPS! Still stuck? Reach out to Ms. Moran or Mr. Crouthamel.
Principal
Judith De Los Santos-Peña
Email: jdeloss@schools.nyc.gov
Assistant Principal
Jeremy Crouthamel
Email: jcrouthamel2@schools.nyc.gov
English Language Arts
Jennifer Kaiser (602 & 604) - jkaiser3@schools.nyc.gov
Mayelin Florentino (601 & 603) - mflorentino@schools.nyc.gov
Math
Will Anderson - wreardonanderson@schools.nyc.gov
Math Enrichment & Technology
Anthony Salcedo - asalced@schools.nyc.gov
Science
Ed Montas - emontas2@schools.nyc.gov
Social Studies
India Allen - ikantor3@schools.nyc.gov
Integrated Co-Teaching - Special Education (Core Courses)
Anastasiia Popova - apopova2@schools.nyc.gov
ENL Co-Teaching
Wileydi Peguero - wpeguero@schools.nyc.gov
Leadership & Character
Alejandra Mateo - amateo20@schools.nyc.gov
Renee Benjamin - rbenjamin@schools.nyc.gov
Health
Mike Corona - mcorona3@schools.nyc.gov
English Language Arts
Erika Cedeño - ecedeno6@schools.nyc.gov
Math
Igor Kantor - ikantor@schools.nyc.gov
Math Enrichment & Technology
Anthony Salcedo - asalced@schools.nyc.gov
Science
Mariela Sinche - msinche2@schools.nyc.gov
Social Studies
Russell Lerner - rlerner2@schools.nyc.gov
Creative Writing
Eszter Boros - eboros@schools.nyc.gov
Health
Shio Zhu - szhu4@schools.nyc.gov
Integrated Co-Teaching
Aocean Clarke - aclarke13@schools.nyc.gov (ELA)
Jennifer Pesante - jpesante@schools.nyc.gov (Math)
ENL Co-Teaching
Wileydi Peguero - wpeguero@schools.nyc.gov
English Language Arts & Creative Writing
Eszter Boros - eboros@schools.nyc.gov
Algebra I (Math)
Zvia Ratz - zratz@schools.nyc.gov
Living Environment (Science)
Shio Zhu - szhu4@schools.nyc.gov
Social Studies
Daniel Hunt - dhunt6@schools.nyc.gov
Integrated Co-Teaching (Core Courses)
Aocean Clarke - aclarke13@schools.nyc.gov (ELA)
Jennifer Pesante - jpesante@schools.nyc.gov (Math)
ENL Co-Teaching
Wileydi Peguero - wpeguero@schools.nyc.gov
Spanish
Mayelin Florentino - mflorentino@schools.nyc.gov
English Language Arts & Social Studies
Aocean Clarke - aclarke13@schools.nyc.gov
Math & Science
Jennifer Pesante - jpesante@schools.nyc.gov
Art & Theater
Erica Marksteiner - emarksteiner2@schools.nyc.gov
English as a New Language
Wileydi Peguero - wpeguero@schools.nyc.gov
Physical Education & Health
Waigo Yeung - wyeung@schools.nyc.gov
Speech Language Services
Gabrielle DeRose- gderose2@schools.nyc.gov
Mildred Cardona - mcardona3@schools.nyc.gov
Ernest Jimenez - ejimenez11@schools.nyc.gov
Jean Lopez - jlopez432@schools.nyc.gov
Guidance Counselor
Renee Benjamin - rbenjamin@schools.nyc.gov Opens in a new browser tab
Social Worker
Alejandra Mateo - amateo20@schools.nyc.govOpens in a new browser tab
Student Support Dean
Mike Corona - mcorona3@schools.nyc.gov
School Secretary
Marisol Rios - mrios2@schools.nyc.govOpens in a new browser tab
Parent Coordinator
Evelyn Camacho-Moran - ecamachomoran2@schools.nyc.govOpens in a new browser tab
Community Assistant - Attendance Lead
Santa Berihuete - sberihuete@schools.nyc.govOpens in a new browser tab
School Aide
Nery Ureña - nurena2@schools.nyc.govOpens in a new browser tab
New York Edge (After-school Program)
James Edwards - ms223m@newyorkedge.org